GIVE NOW to support Presbyterian Disaster Assistance and World Mission responses to urgent humanitarian crises in West Africa and the Middle East. Give now

Skip to main content

“It is God who is at work in you.” Phil. 2:13

POINT
Subscribe by RSS

For more information

Candace Hill
(800) 728-7228, x5166
Send email

Or write to:
100 Witherspoon Street
Louisville, KY 40202

POINT volunteers directory

Synod of Alaska-Northwest
Synod of Puerto Rico
Synod of the Covenant
Synod of Rocky Mountains
Synod of Lakes and Prairies
Synod of South Atlantic
Synod of Lincoln Trails
Synod of the Pacific
  Synod of Living Waters
Synod of S. California and Hawaii

Synod of Mid-America
Synod of Southwest
Synod of Mid-Atlantic
Synod of the Sun
Synod of Northeast
Synod of the Trinity

Synod of Alaska-Northwest

  • ALASKA
    Juneau, Alaska
    (907) 780-6100
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • CENTRAL WASHINGTON
    Yakima, Wash.
    (509) 966-0481
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • INLAND NORTHWEST
    Spokane, Wash.
    (509) 924-4148
    Point Representatives
    Marcia Taylor
  • NORTH PUGET SOUND
    Everett, Wash.
    (425) 355-0922
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • OLYMPIA
    Lakewood, Wash.
    (253) 588-5204
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SEATTLE
    Seattle, Wash.
    (206) 762-1991
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • YUKON
    Anchorage, Alaska
    (907) 276-0914
    Point Representatives
    Bonnie Allen
 

Synod of Puerto Rico

  • NORTHWEST
    Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
    (787) 891-7734
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SAN JUAN
    San Juan, Puerto Rico
    (787) 783-5339
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SOUTHWEST
    Hormigueros, Puerto Rico
    (787) 832-3179
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
     

Synod of the Covenant

  • CINCINNATI
    Cincinnati, Ohio
    (513) 221-4850
    Point Representatives
    Kandy Stone
  • DETROIT
    Detroit, Mich.
    (313) 345-6550
    Point Representatives
    Charon Barconey
    Jim Hwang Hye
    Laura Price
  • EASTMINSTER
    Youngstown, Ohio
    (330) 793-2416
    Point Representatives Vacant
  • LAKE HURON
    Saginaw, Mich.
    (989) 799-7481
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • LAKE MICHIGAN
    Portage, Mich.
    (269) 381-6337
    Point Representatives
    Rachel Schwab
    Sherrill Vore
    Eileen Best
  • MACKINAC
    Petoskey, Mich.
    (231) 347-5556
    Point Representatives
    Tina Robb
  • MAUMEE VALLEY
    Findlay, Ohio
    (419) 423-9073
    Point Representatives
    Lynn Bova
  • MIAMI
    Dayton, Ohio
    (937) 258-8118
    Point Representatives
    Jeanne McIver
  • MUSKINGUM VALLEY
    New Philadelphia, Ohio
    (330) 339-5515
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SCIOTO VALLEY
    Columbus, Ohio
    (614) 847-0565
    Point Representatives
    Barbara Blanke
  • WESTERN RESERVE
    Cleveland, Ohio
    (216) 241-3966
    Point Representatives
    Sharon Budin
 

Synod of Rocky Mountains

  • DENVER
    Denver, Colo.
    (303) 777-2453
    Point Representatives
    Stephanie Fritz
    Cindy Moorman
    Sandy Stafford
  • GLACIER
    Bigfork, Mont.
    (888) 465-4187
    Point Representatives
    Joni Miech
  • PLAINS AND PEAKS
    Greeley, Colo.
    (970) 352-6496
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • PUEBLO
    Pueblo, Colo.
    (719) 542-1013
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • UTAH
    Salt Lake City, Utah
    (801) 539-8446
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • WESTERN COLORADO
    Montrose, Colo.
    (970) 240-8455
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • WYOMING
    Casper, Wyo.
    (307) 472-4717
    Point Representatives
    Joel Wright
    Virginia Kittleman
  • YELLOWSTONE
    Bozeman, Mont.
    (406) 586-7706
    Point Representatives
    Vacant

 

     

Synod of Lakes & Prairies

  • CENTRAL NEBRASKA
    Kearney, Neb.
    (308) 236-6996
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • DAKOTA
    Rapid City, S.D.
    (605) 716-0888
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • DES MOINES
    Des Moines, Iowa
    (515) 276-4991
    Point Representative
    Vacant
  • EAST IOWA
    Iowa City, Iowa
    (319) 354-9220
    Point Representatives
    Sarah Dyck
  • HOMESTEAD
    Lincoln, Neb.
    (402) 474-0612
    Point Representatives
    Betsy Guyer
    Kristin Peterson
  • JOHN KNOX
    Richland Center, Wis.
    (608) 647-8828
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • MILWAUKEE
    Milwaukee, Wis.
    (414) 475-4211
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • MINNESOTA VALLEYS
    Willmar, Minn.
    (320) 235-7910
    Point Representatives
    Karen Ferkinhoff
  • Erin Kobs
  • MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY
    Omaha, Neb.
    (402) 553-8300
    Point Representatives
    Vonice Darling
  • NORTH CENTRAL IOWA
    Waterloo, Iowa
    (319) 233-1747
    Point Representatives
    Debbie Olson
  • NORTHERN PLAINS
    Fargo, N.D.
    (701) 772-0783
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • NORTHERN WATERS
    Superior, Wis.
    (715) 394-6265
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • PROSPECT HILL
    Storm Lake, Iowa
    (712) 732-2097
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
    SOUTH DAKOTA
    Sioux Falls, S.D.
    (605) 339-1912
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • TWIN CITIES AREA
    Minneapolis, Minn.
    (612) 871-7281
    Point Representatives
    Jan Snell
  • WINNEBAGO
    Appleton, Wis.
    (920) 734-3598
    Point Representatives
    Vacant

 

 

Synod of South Atlantic

  • CENTRAL FLORIDA
    Orlando, Fla.
    (407) 422-7125
    Point Representatives
    Cheryl Carson
    Pat Morgan
  • CHARLESTON ATLANTIC
    Charleston, S.C.
    (843) 766-4219
    Point Representatives
    Sue Matthews
    Jessie (Pie) Mikell
  • CHEROKEE
    Cartersville, Ga.
    (770) 382-6280
    Point Representatives
    Jean Howington
    Jan Day
  • FLINT RIVER
    Albany, Ga.
    (229) 435-9726
    Point Representatives
    Deb Bibler
  • FLORIDA
    Chipley, Fla.
    (850) 763-5182
    Point Representatives
    Lisa Wilder
  • FOOTHILLS
    Simpsonville, S.C.
    (864) 288-5774
    Point Representatives
    Deborah Foster
  • Barbara Stoop
    Susan Tomkins
  • GREATER ATLANTA
    Atlanta, Ga.
    (404) 898-0711
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • NEW HARMONY
    Florence, S.C.
    (843) 662-8411
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • NORTHEAST GEORGIA
    Athens, Ga.
    (706) 353-1743
    Point Representatives
    Anita Green
    Gloria Burns
  • PEACE RIVER
    North Port, Fla.
    (941) 426-8421
    Point Representatives
    Terri Jo Crego
    Melody Frazier
    Candy Reid
  • PROVIDENCE
    Rock Hill, S.C.
    (803) 328-6269
    Point Representatives
    Kathryn McGregor
    Christi Flansburg
    Sarah Hegar
  • ST. AUGUSTINE
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    (800) 440-9477
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SAVANNAH
    Brunswick, Ga.
    (912) 264-1997
    Point Representatives
    Nat Scott
  • TAMPA BAY
    Tampa, Fla.
    (813) 868-4800
    Point Representatives
    Denise Lay
    Evelyn McMullen
    Leslee Kirkconnell
  • TRINITY
    Lexington, S.C.
    (803) 794-1225
    Point Representatives
    Deborah Goodwin
    Jane Jermac
    Finley Sutton
  • TROPICAL FLORIDA
    Pompano Beach, Fla.
    (954) 785-2220
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
     

Synod of Lincoln Trails

  • BLACKHAWK
    Oregon, Ill.
    (815) 732-6111
    Point Representatives
    Christina Berry
    Jane Esterline
  • CHICAGO
    Chicago, Ill.
    (312) 243-8300
    Point Representatives
    Cyndi Frost
    Phyllis Green
    Lynn Nuzzo
  • GREAT RIVERS
    Peoria, Ill.
    (309) 683-6980
    Point Representative
    Vacant
  • MIDWEST HANMI
    Niles, Ill.
    (847) 581-2852
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • OHIO VALLEY
    Bloomington, Ind.
    (821) 334-1152
    Point Representatives
    Candace Hill
  • SOUTHEASTERN ILLINOIS
    Decatur, Ill.
    (217) 423-1396
    Point Representatives
    Mindy Watts-Ellis
    Cindy Wakeland
  • WABASH VALLEY
    Rochester, Ind.
    (574) 223-5678
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • WHITEWATER VALLEY
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    (317) 542-5500
    Point Representatives
    Vacant

 

 

Synod of the Pacific

  • BOISE
    Meridian, Idaho
    (208) 898-9760
    (208) 412-5642
    Point Representatives
    Rona Peterson
  • CASCADES
    Portland, Ore.
    (503) 227-5486
    Point Representatives
    Katy Ailstock
    Scott Crane
    Mary Wright Gillespie
    Paul Quackenbush
  • EASTERN OREGON
    Ontario, Oregon
    (541) 889-5592
    (208) 412-5642
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • KENDALL
    Ketchum, Idaho
    (208) 726-4687
    (208) 412-5642
    Point Representatives
    Kathy Price
  • NEVADA
    Reno, N.V.
    (Sierra Mission Partnership)
    (775) 852-1551
    Point Representative
    Pam Ramseth
  • REDWOODS
    Napa, Calif.
    (707) 224-5407
    Point Representative
    Vacant
  • SACRAMENTO
    Sacramento, Calif.
    (916) 414-2080
    Point Representatives
    Shelley Mitchell
  • Karen Sturdevant
  • SAN FRANCISCO
    Berkeley, Calif.
    (510) 849-4393
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SAN JOAQUIN
    Visalia, Calif.
    (559) 739-0168
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SAN JOSE
    San Jose, Calif.
    (408) 279-0220
    Point Representatives
    Miriam Kishi
    Rosaleen Zisch
  • STOCKTON
    Tracy, Calif.
    (209) 835-1417
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
     

Synod of Living Waters

  • EAST TENNESSEE
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    (865) 688-5581
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • HOLSTON
    Kingsport, Tenn.
    (423) 247-6178
    Point Representatives
    Mary Lee Harmon
  • MID-KENTUCKY
    Louisville, Ky.
    (502) 561-8300
    Point Representatives
    Terry Hargrave
    Peggy Owens
  • MID-SOUTH
    Memphis, Tenn.
    (901) 324-7701
    Point Representatives
    Shirley Hartsfield
  • MIDDLE TENNESSEE
    Nashville, Tenn.
    (615) 332-3330
    Point Representatives
    Kim Joiner
  • Barbara Howell
  • MISSISSIPPI
    Hattiesburg, Miss.
    (601) 582-9135
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • NORTH ALABAMA
    Huntsville, Ala.
    (256) 883-0855
    Point Representatives
    Krista Lovell
  • ST. ANDREW
    Oxford, Miss.
    (662) 234-6069
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SHEPPARDS AND LAPSLEY
    Birmingham, Ala.
    (205) 978-0320
    Point Representatives
    Robert Hay
    Jenny Thagard
  • SOUTH ALABAMA
    Daphne, Ala.
    (251) 626-1915
    Point Representatives
    Dee Koza
  • TRANSYLVANIA
    Lexington, Ky.
    (859) 264-8867
    Point Representatives
    Lisa Eye
  • WESTERN KENTUCKY
    Hopkinsville, Ky.
    (270) 886-1279
    Vacant
 

Synod of S. California & Hawaii

  • HANMI
    Whittier, Calif.
    (562) 941-0517
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • LOS RANCHOS
    Anaheim, Calif.
    (714) 956-3691
    Point Representatives
    Susan Thornton
  • THE PACIFIC
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    (310) 670-5076
    Point Representatives
    Kathy Porter
  • RIVERSIDE
    San Bernardino, Calif.
    (909) 881-1595
    Point Representatives
    Don Beard
    Carol Stanley
  • SAN DIEGO
    San Diego, Calif.
    (619) 224-2490
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SAN FERNANDO
    Panorama City, Calif.
    (818) 891-4781
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SAN GABRIEL
    Azusa, Calif.
    (626) 334-4901
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SANTA BARBARA
    Goleta, Calif.
    (805) 683-1548
    Point Representatives
    Julie Sommers
    Susan Croshaw

 

     

Synod of Mid-America

  • GIDDINGS-LOVEJOY
    St. Louis, Mo.
    (314) 772-2395
    Point Representatives
    Joy Myers
    Barbi Smith
  • HEARTLAND
    Kansas City, Mo.
    (816) 924-1730
    Point Representatives
    Cathy Broockerd
    Malinda Spencer
    Michelle Jones
  • JOHN CALVIN
    Springfield, Mo.
    (417) 883-8033
    Point Representatives
    Walter Hamer
  • MISSIOURI UNION
    Jefferson City, Mo.
    (573) 635-9221
    Point Representatives
    Ann Bouchard
  • NORTHERN KANSAS
    Salina, Kan.
    (785) 825-1654
    Point Representatives
    Melanie Hancock
    Lexie Weiser
  • SOUTHERN KANSAS
    Wichita, Kan.
    (316) 946-9481
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
 

Synod of Southwest

  • de CRISTO
    Tucson, Ariz.
    (520) 624-9070
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • GRAND CANYON
    Phoenix, Ariz.
    (800) 557-3820
    Point Representatives
    Shelly Core
  • SANTA FE
    Albuquerque, N.M.
    (505) 345-5657
    Point Representatives
    Libby Engdahl Whiteley
  • SIERRA BLANCA
    Roswell, N.M.
    (505) 623-6235
    Point Representatives
    Vacant

 

     

Synod of Mid-Atlantic

  • ABINGDON
    Wytheville, Va.
    (276) 228-5588
    Point Representatives
    April Diyorio
  • ATLANTIC KOREAN-AMERICAN
    Riverdale, Md.
    (301) 864-9255
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • BALTIMORE
    Baltimore, Md.
    (410) 433-2012
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • CHARLOTTE
    Charlotte, N.C.
    (704) 535-9999
    Point Representatives
    Renda Brinson
    Sharon Vanpelt
    Sonia Lee
  • COASTAL CAROLINA
    Elizabethtown, N.C.
    (910) 862-8300
    Point Representatives
    Betty Pope
    Pam Taber
  • EASTERN VIRGINIA
    Portsmouth, Va.
    (757) 397-7063
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • THE JAMES
    Richmond, Va.
    (804) 262-2074
    Point Representatives
    Leigh Anne Ring
  • NATIONAL CAPITAL
    Chevy Chase, Md.
    (240) 482-1566
    Point Representatives
    Billie Sutter
  • NEW CASTLE
    Newark, Del.
    (302) 366-0595
    Point Representatives
    Susan Moseley
    Kris Temple
  • NEW HOPE
    Rocky Mount, N.C.
    (252) 443-7090
    Point Representatives
    Rene Baker
    Marietta Wynands
    Marguerite Sirrine
  • THE PEAKS
    Lynchburg, Va.
    (434) 845-1754
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SALEM
    Clemmons, N.C.
    (336) 766-3393
    Point Representatives
    Sarah Beth Christie
    Beth Hayes
  • SHENANDOAH
    Harrisonburg, Va.
    (540) 433-2556
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA
    Morganton, N.C.
    (828) 438-4217
    Point Representatives
    Betty Davenport
    Virginia Soll
    Mary Lou Nash
 

Synod of the Sun

  • ARKANSAS
    Little Rock, Ark.
    (501) 663-2424
    Point Representatives
    Jeannie Ford
    Linda Lebron
  • CIMARRON
    Stillwater, Okla.
    (405) 372-4235
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • EASTERN OKLAHOMA
    Tulsa, Okla.
    (918) 582-3077
    Point Representatives
    Teri Launius
    Julie Burton
  • GRACE
    Irving, Texas
    (214) 630-4502
    (800) 678-4502
    Point Representatives
    Jodi Haun
    Sue Suneson
  • INDIAN NATIONS
    Oklahoma City, Okla.
    (405) 524-0990
    Point Representatives
    Rachel Jackson
    Sue Trei-Conrad
  • MISSION
    San Antonio, Texas
    (210) 826-3296
    Point Representatives
    Sheri Dittman
  • NEW COVENANT
    Houston, Texas
    (713) 526-2585
    Point Representatives
    Mary Marcotte
    Kristy Vits
  • PALO DURO
    Lubbock, Texas
    (806) 797-2417
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • PINES
    Ruston, La.
    (318) 255-6177
    Point Representatives
    Barbara Callaway
  • SOUTH LOUISIANA
    Baton Rouge, La.
    (225) 275-1242
    Point Representatives
    Steve Wilson
  • TRES RIOS
    Midland, Texas
    (432) 682-5297
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
     

Synod of Northeast

  • ALBANY
    Watervliet, N.Y.
    (518) 273-4991
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • BOSTON
    Newton Centre, Mass.
    (617) 244-4766
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • CAYUGA-SYRACUSE
    Syracuse, N.Y.
    (315) 730-6930
    Point Representatives
    Rebecca Chaffee
    Jill Fandrich
    Jean Harshaw
    Dan Radcliffe
    Shawn Reyburn
    Linda Russell
  • EASTERN KOREAN
    Ridgefield, N.J.
    (201) 410-4889
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • ELIZABETH
    Plainfield, N.J.
    (908) 755-3776
    Point Representatives
    Christine Treger
  • Nancy Leardi
  • GENESEE VALLEY
    Rochester, N.Y.
    (585) 242-0080
    Point Representatives
    Jane Carden
    Sue Orr
  • GENEVA
    Dresden, N.Y.
    (315) 536-7753
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • HUDSON RIVER
    Scarborough, N.Y.
    (914) 941-2100
    Point Representatives
    Louise Moore Williams
    Dorinda Violante
  • LONG ISLAND
    Commack, N.Y.
    (631) 499-7171
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • MONMOUTH
    Tennent, N.J.
    (732) 446-7605
    Point Representatives
    Sherri Adler
    Joyce Davies
    Patty Williams
  • NEW BRUNSWICK
    Trenton, N.J.
    (609) 392-8866
    Point Representatives
    Helen Wise
  • NEW YORK CITY
    New York, N.Y.
    (212) 870-2221
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • NEWARK
    Bloomfield, N.J.
    (973) 429-2500
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • NEWTON
    Randolph, N.J.
    (973) 361-0084
    Point Representatives
    Susan Cate
    Sue Trigger
  • NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND
    Manchester, N.H.
    (603) 629-9900
    Point Representatives
    Tracy Weatherhogg
  • NORTHERN NEW YORK
    Potsdam, N.Y.
    (315) 265-7640
    Point Representatives
    Ranota Hewitson
  • THE PALISADES
    Paramus, N.J.
    (201) 599-1111
    Point Representatives
    Dorothy Vanderwerf
  • SOUTHERN NEW ENGLAND
    Old Saybrook, Conn.
    (860) 388-0874
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY
    Bainbridge, N.Y.
    (607) 967-8012
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • UTICA
    Utica, N.Y.
    (315) 735-6311
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • WEST JERSEY
    Haddon Heights, N.J.
    (856) 547-5100
    Point Representatives
    Judy Platt
    Judy Grantham
    Jennifer Giordano
  • WESTERN NEW YORK
    Buffalo, N.Y.
    (716) 835-8056
    Point Representatives
    Mary Mohlke
    Deborah Katz
 

Synod of the Trinity

  • BEAVER-BUTLER
    Zelienople, Pa.
    (724) 452-7515
    Point Representatives
    Sidney Fisher
  • CARLISLE
    Camp Hill, Pa.
    (717) 737-6821
    Point Representatives
    Debby Madden
  • DONEGAL
    Lancaster, Pa.
    (717) 392-4035
    Point Representatives
    Jill Reichert
    Jim Shuler
  • HUNTINGDON
    Bellwood, PA
    (814) 742-2200
    Point Representatives
    Pat Roller
    Deannine Shipman
  • KISKIMINETAS
    Yatesboro, Pa.
    (724) 783-7196
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • LACKAWANNA
    Scranton, Pa.
    (570) 348-0643
    Point Representatives
    Pam Kerns
    Barbara Smith
    Marge Zeigler
  • LAKE ERIE
    Erie, Pa.
    (814) 868-4891
    Point Representatives
    Keith Sundberg
    Elaine Garts
  • LEHIGH
    Allentown, Pa.
    (610) 391-9020
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • NORTHUMBERLAND
    Montoursville, Pa.
    (570) 368-3906
    Point Representatives
    Bill Knudson
  • PHILADELPHIA
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    (215) 732-1842
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • PITTSBURGH
    Pittsburgh, Pa.
    (412) 323-1400
    Point Representatives
    Delinda Donovan
    Linda Williams
    Tammy Weins
    Cathie Smith
  • REDSTONE
    Greensburg, Pa.
    (724) 837-6737
    Point Representatives
    Vacant
  • SHENANGO
    Pulaski, Pa.
    (724) 528-1610
    (724) 652-1600
    Point Representatives
    Margaret Trautman
    Debbie Forsberg
  • UPPER OHIO VALLEY
    Wheeling, W.Va.
    (304) 232-3490
    Point Representatives
    Linda Webster
    Nancy DeStefano
  • WASHINGTON
    Eighty Four, Pa.
    (724) 222-1500
    Point Representatives
    Patricia Lutz
  • WEST VIRGINIA
    South Charleston, W.Va.
    (304) 744-7634
    Point Representatives
    Susan Sharp Campbell
    Robin Ray

Leave a comment

Post Comment